Privacy Policy

 

 PRIVACY POLICY

  • This page provides information relevant to the methods of managing the processing of personal data of users (the following “User” or “Users”) who communicate with Igood Srl through the website ireneisgood.com (hereinafter the “Website”). It is information given in compliance with art. 13 of the Law Decree of 30th June 2003, no. 196, “Code for protecting personal data” (hereinafter “Privacy Code”).
  1. Personal Data Collector

The Data Collector is Igood Srl (hereinafter only “Igood” and/or the “Collector”), with offices at via Friuli 72 – 20135 Milano (MI) , Italy.

  1. Purposes of the processing and type of personal details

The personal details that the User voluntarily provides when he/she sends communications to the Data Collector by means of the contact form on this Website page may be used by the Collector for managing the requests the Users have sent by means of the Website’s contact form. The provision of the personal data for the aforementioned purposes is compulsory for the fulfillment of the User’s requests and, therefore, the processing of personal data by the Data Collector does not require the User’s explicit consent. By not providing the requested data, the User will not be able to use the contact form.

Please take note that pursuant to art. 130, paragraph 4, of the Privacy Code, the Collector may use the details relevant to the e-mail that the User has provided during the sale of a product or the supply of a service, for offering services similar to those that are subject of the sales and without getting the User’s authorization. At any moment, the User can refuse the processing of data easily and free of charge by following the methods given in the paragraph 5 “Rights of the concerned person.”

  1. Method to process the data

The User’s data is processed mainly by means of electronic systems and sometimes in hardcopies.

The User’s data will be kept with a method that allows the identification for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which the data is collected and processed and, in any case, in accordance with law provisions.

The Collector and the responsible part have adopted suitable security measures in accordance with the law to prevent the loss of Data, unauthorized access or improper or illegal uses.

The User’s data may be transferred to foreign countries (also extra-EU countries, such as USA), in compliance to the above-mentioned information.

  1. Categories of subjects to whom the personal data can be communicated or who can know it and the diffusion of personal data

In order to achieve the purposes that the personal data is collected for, the Collector can appoint other responsible parties for processing the personal data such as IT service providers, i.e. direct marketing, internet service and cloud computing, subjects that are in charge of the warehouse logistics, as well as promotion, sale and delivery of the products and services of the Collector, customer care, companies and other subjects that provide customers with legal, fiscal, accountancy, financial, technical-organization, data processing and communication services. Subjects that provide bank services, i.e. financial, insurance and credit recovery services, controlled companies, subsidiaries, public authorities and supervising bodies.

In order to get the complete list of subjects responsible for personal data processing, the User can contact the Collector in accordance with the methods given in the following section 5 “Rights of the concerned persons”.

For the same purposes, Igood Srl and the parties responsible for processing can appoint other responsible parties for processing data such as employees in charge of the execution of orders, the customer care, the IT and marketing services (if the authorization is given), the IT systems and management systems of the Website and the technical and commercial personal in charge of providing the website services.

No User’s personal data collected from this website will be diffused.

  1. Right of the concerned person

Pursuant to art. 7 of the Privacy code, the Users can, at any time, request information about their personal data, if it exists, its contents, origin, correctness or ask for its integration and update or correction. In accordance with the same article, the User is entitled to request its deletion, transformation in an anonymous form or the block of his/her data which is processed in violation of the law and, in any case, the User can, for legitimate reasons, oppose himself/herself to its processing.

In order to exercise the above mentioned rights, the User can send a request to Igood Srl, the Data Collector, by:

 

 

Use of Cookies

informative note about the Cookie policy

With this information, in accordance with articles 13 and 122 of Law Decree 196/2003 (“Privacy Code”), as well as the regulations given in the General Provisions of the Data Protection Authority (“Privacy Authority”) of 8th May 2014, the manager of the website ireneisgood.com (hereinafter the “Website”) and/or the Data Collectors, Igood Srl, are here to provide the Website users with some information about the cookies they use.

 

What are Cookies

Cookies are small strings of text that the Website, visited by the user, sends to a terminal, usually the browser, where cookies are automatically stored and later relayed to the same website as the same user returns to the website.

Cookies are present in high quantities in the user’s browsers and sometimes they last a long time for different purposes: executing IT authentications, monitoring sessions, memorizing information about specific configurations relevant to the users who enter the server.

The Website uses cookies to make its services easier and more efficient for those who visit its pages.

There are different types of cookies depending on their purposes. Some cookies are used to make the website’s use more efficient and others enable functions more effectively.

 

Types of cookies

The cookies that are used in this Website allow the following:

  • navigation and use of the Website (i.e. for purchasing goods or logging in to enter restricted areas);
  • prevent the re-entering of the same information (such as username and password) during the same session;
  • memorize the user’s preferences; 
  • analyze the use of services and contents to optimize the navigation experience and the offered services.

 

Please take note that the consent for using cookies is not compulsory but, without it, some parts of the Website may not work properly.

The following are the different types of cookies used on the Website according to their use purposes:

 

Technical cookies

The technical cookies are used only to “"transmit communication to an electronic communication network or are strictly used by the provider required by the member or the user to provide this service"”. This type of cookies allows some website sections to work properly. The technical cookies relevant to the technical services will always be used and sent unless the user changes some settings of his/her own browser. Technical cookies are not used for other scopes.

The Website uses the following technical cookies:

  • Navigation Cookies: allows the normal use and navigation of the Website, they are memorized in the user’s PC for technical and functional needs and they optimize the user’s navigation experience. They are deleted at the end of the session when the browser is closed.
  • Analytic cookies: they are used to collect and gather, anonymously, statistic information relevant to the users’ number and the navigation methods to improve the use of the Website and make the content more interesting and specific to the users themselves. The analytical cookies are sent either by the website or by third party domains.
  • Functionality cookies owned also by third parties: they allow the user to navigate the website in accordance with a few selected criteria (i.e. language, products selected for the purchase) in order to improve the provided service.

This type of cookies doesn’t need the user’s authorization for being installed and used. 

Proliferation cookies

The proliferation cookies, also belonging to third parties, are used to create user profiles and send advertising messages relevant to the preferences that the user has shown during his/her navigation.

As these cookies are highly invasive, the users are informed about their use and are asked for their authorization. 

Cookies from third parties

During navigation, the user can also receive cookies that are sent by websites or web servers that belong to “third parties” and where some elements (such as images, maps, sounds, specific link to pages of other domains) are present. A few third party cookies are installed on the Website.

The following is the detail of the cookies from third parties as well as the links that the user can either enable to ask for further information or disable.

 

 

Partner

Name

Cookie Policy Link

How to deactivate them

Cookies Characteristics

FloodLight

DSID

Link

You can disable FloodLight by changing your browser settings

Profile | Third party

FloodLight

IDE

Link

You can disable FloodLight by changing your browser settings

Profile | Third party

FloodLight

id

Link

You can disable FloodLight by changing your browser settings

Profile | Third party

Facebook

_ga

Link

Link

Profile | Third party

Facebook

c_user

Link

Link

Profile | Third party

Facebook

cms

Link

Link

Profile | Third party

Facebook

fr

Link

Link

Profile | Third party

Facebook

lu

Link

Link

Profile | Third party

Facebook

s

Link

Link

Profile | Third party

Facebook

sb

Link

Link

Profile | Third party

Facebook

xs

Link

Link

Profile | Third party

Facebook

datr

Link

Link

Technical | Third party

Google Analytics

_ga

Link

You can disable Google Analytics by changing your browser settings

Technical | Third party

Google Analytics

_gat

Link

You can disable Google Analytics by changing your browser settings

Technical | Third party

 

 

Social Network cookies

These cookies allow the user’s social account to interact with the Website. They allow the users to show their preferences and share them with other social network friends. The social network cookies are not necessary for the navigation. For further information relevant to the use of the cookies by Social Networks, see social network privacy and cookie policy:

 

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/

Google+: http://www.google.com/intl/it/policies/privacy/

Twitter: http://twitter.com/privacy

Instagram: https://instagram.com/legal/cookies/

YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/static?template=privacy_guidelines

 

 

Authorization of processing and managing cookies

By continuing the Website navigation, the user accepts this Informative Note and authorizes the processing of his/her personal details in accordance with the rules given above.

However, the user can always refuse his/her authorization of using cookies by changing the browser’s settings.

At any time, the user can set the browser to either accept all cookies or refuse them or disable their use by the Website.

Moreover, the user can set the browsers’ preferences is order to be informed of any time that a cookie is memorized by his/her PC.

After each navigation session, it is possible to delete all collected cookies from the hard disk.

Each browser has different procedures for managing the setting and deleting the cookies installed in the cookies folder of the used browser.

 

How to disable the cookies by configuring the browser:

Each browser has different procedures to manage the settings. The user can get further information by following the instructions below:

 

Mozilla Firefox:

  • Select “Instruments” menu, then “Options”
  • Click “Privacy”

For further information, visit the dedicated page.

Microsoft Internet Explorer:

  • Select “Instruments” menu, then “Internet Options”
  • Click “Privacy” (or "Confidentiality")
  • Select the privacy level you want by using the cursor.

Chrome:

  • Select “Instruments” menu, then “Settings”
  • Click “Show Advanced Settings”
  • Click “Contents settings” from the “Privacy” section.

For further information, visit the dedicated page.

Opera:

  • Select “File”, then “Preferences”
  • Click “Privacy”.

 

The third party cookies can be disabled by other methods provided by the company that controls their processing as it is given in the links of the paragraph “cookies from third parties”.

For further information, visit the dedicated page.

 

In accordance with article 122, 2 paragraph, of Law Decree 196/2003 and the provision “Singling out the simplified methods for the information and acquisition of the authorization of the use of cookies, 8th May 2014, issued by the Official Gazette no. 126 of 3rd June 2014, this page can be visible by the link at the bottom of all pages of the Website.

For other information relevant to the processing of the user’s personal details, see the Privacy Policy which is part of this informative note relevant to cookies.